LIVERPOOL OPEN DARTS LEAGUE - GENTS PAIRS
YEAR WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
1975 A. BROWN / R. PIKE Albion J. FLYNN / R. BOWCOCK St Annes
1976 J. KLEAVE / D. MEAGHAN Royal Crown A. RICHARDS / T. CHIDLOW Chaser
1977 R. HUGHES / E. BRADSHAW Tent T. MURPHY / E. OWENS Grosv LL
1978 T. FARRELL / B. DODD ? K. ROBERTS / A. MCPHERSON ?
1979 J. LANDER / K. O'SHAUNESSY Tent C. REYNOLDS / G. MCPARLAND Athol Vaults
1980 M. FINDLEY / J. KELLY Earle Marshal T. SMITH / J. SMITH Crown Vaults
1981 J. BROWNELL / M. MULLALLY Feathers B. DODD / B. DONE Kings A
1982 J. TOWNSON / K. MCGRATH Kings A J. CRAWFORD / R. DAVIES Westminster
1983 F. SINGLETON / A. FARLEY Westminster K. HALTON / S. HAWLEY Kings A
1984 M. JONES / T. LAIRD Westminster J. BRAY / M. PHILBURN Prince Arthur
1985 D. FOAT / T. DOUGHTY Jessie's Bar G. HOLDEN / F. HOLDEN Lamb
1986 M. JOPSON / S. BOWMAN Thistle J. BROWNELL / B. MARTIN Trinity
1987 E. OWENS / S. O'BRIAN Grosv LL A. BROWN / S. O'NEIL Dominion
1988 T. RIGBY / B. RIGBY Lears Bar J. KENNY / S. GUY Gt Eastern
1989 K. KENNY / B. DONE Kings A K. MC GRATH / I. GLEASON Kings A
1990 K. KENNY / B. DONE Kings A J. BROWNE / A. POWELL Beresford
1991 M. BROOKS / C. EVES Peacock E. DUNNE / F. SINGLETON Jean's Bar
1992 K. KENNY / J. MCGOVERN Kings A A. GRIFFITHS / W. SHAW Stanley Pres
1993 E. DUNNE / J. CRAWFORD Olympia B. RIGBY / T. RIGBY Olympia
1994 S. TURNER / K. FARRELL Kings A K. KENNY / J. MCGOVERN Kings A
1995 K. KENNY / J. MCGOVERN Kings A F. SINGLETON / S. JOHNSON Bourne arms
1996 K. KENNY / J. MCGOVERN Kings A M. BROOKS / A. WILCOX Anfield
1997 S. TURNER / K. PARKINSON Olympia D. GIBSON / P. FORD Anfield
1998 S. TURNER / J. BROWNE Olympia J. LYONS / B. WORTHINGTON Selwyn
1999 S. MCNALLY / J. PALFREYMAN Anfield C. KENNY / K. FARRELL Wellington PR
2000 L. PALFREYMAN/D. HUGHES Derby Mills K. LAWLER/P. EVANS Wellington Vaults
2001 D. GIBSON / F. SINGLETON Olympia T. ALLEN / D. ALLEN Eldonians
2002 M. BROOKS / S. BUNTING JNR Royal Oak G. CALLAGHAN / J. CAMPBELL Windmill
2003 M. BROOKS / S. BUNTING JNR Royal Oak G. CHAN / P. EVANS Derby Arms
2004 M. BROOKS / S. BUNTING JNR Copplehouse A. GREEN / D. GIBSON Birkenhead Hse
2005 L. PRICE / D. FARRINGTON Claremont A. JENNION / P. GROGAN Olympia
2006 M. BROOKS / B. EVANS Sefton Arms P. BROOKS / J. CUNNINGHAM Sefton Arms
2007 P. BROOKS / J. CUNNINGHAM Prince Leopold M. BROOKS / B. EVANS Prince Leopold
2008 P. BROOKS / J. CUNNINGHAM Prince Leopold M. BROOKS / G. CARVELL Prince Leopold
2009 E. MORGAN / A. BROWN Prince Leopold M. BROOKS / D. HUGHES Prince Leopold
2010 S. BROOMFIELD / P. HOURIHAN Bradley's G. SWAINE / G. KENDRICK Glasshouse
2011 E. MORGAN / A. BROWN Bradley's P. BROOKS / T. JONES Bradley's
2012 S. BROOMFIELD / P. HOURIHAN Walton S.C. J. PALFREYMAN / D. FARRINGTON Claremont
2013 M. RICE / G. WATTS Claremont M. BROOKS / D. HUGHES Walton S.C.
2014 E. AINSWORTH / K. PARKINSON Newstead "A" J. PALFREYMAN / D. FARRINGTON Claremont
2015 K. FARRELL / S. FARRELL Newstead "A" P. JONES / K. FITZGERALD Queen of Martyrs
2016 M. BROOKS / B. McDONNELL Gateway S. HALL / M. McEVOY Claremont
2017 K. FARRELL / S. FARRELL Peg Legs S. LEEK/R. LEEK Oaktree