LIVERPOOL OPEN DARTS LEAGUE - LEAGUE WINNERS (GENTS)
PREMIER A SECTION B SECTION
YEAR Winners Runners Up Winners Runners Up Winners Runners Up
1975 EARLE MARSHALL KINGS A ALBION WATERLOO GRAPES A EDGE HILL
1976 KINGS A EARLE MARSHALL OLD STANLEY DERBY (PRES) RATHBONE KINGS B
1977 KINGS A ST GEORGE TAV. TENT PLOUGHMAN GRAPES (WOOLTON) MULLINER
1978 ANNES BAR KINGS A DEYSBROOK BELMONT A O.L.O.T.A. ST JAMES
1979 KINGS A TENT THATCHER OLD STANLEY EARLE MARSHALL GROSV LL
1980 KINGS A GROSV LL LILLIE'S BAR L.N.W. ST JAMES MARINERS
1981 FEATHERS KINGS A DERBY OLD STANLEY KINGS B CROXTETH
1982 FEATHERS KINGS A DEYSBROOK PLOUGHMAN RAILWAY GROSV LL
1983 WESTMINSTER FEATHERS STANLEY PRES LAMB KINGS B GROSV LL B
1984 WESTMINSTER KINGS A ROSE TAVERN S.A.M.S. EARLE MARSHALL
1985 WESTMINSTER QUEENS LAMB JOHNS BAR KINGS B BARKHILL
1986 KINGS A LEAH'S BAR DOVECOT LABOUR EDGE HILL LOCO EARLE MARSHALL GROSV LL
1987 TRINITY GROSV LL INTERNATIONAL B PLOUGHMAN CROWN LIVER VAULTS
1988 GT EASTERN GROSV LL DERBY SEEL ARMS S.A.M.S. EARLE MARSHALL
1989 INTERNATIONAL S.A.M.S. PLOUGHMAN ST SWITHENS NOLANS LIVERPOOL
1990 KINGS A INTERNATIONAL ASHGROVE O.L.O.T.A. EDGE HILL LOCO BROOKFARM
1991 INTERNATIONAL KINGS A KINGS VAULTS EARLE MARSHALL ROSE WELLINGTON PR
1992 KINGS A INTERNATIONAL HALFWAY HOUSE CROXTETH STANLEY PRES PLOUGHMAN
1993 KINGS A OLYMPIA KINGS VAULTS GROSV BISH FLAT IRON BENNYS BAR
1994 KINGS A WELLINGTON PR HALFWAY HOUSE EARLE MARSHALL ANFIELD PLOUGHMAN
1995 OLYMPIA KINGS A ASH GROVE PINEAPPLE BOURNE ARMS WELLINGTON
1996 ANFIELD KINGS A WELLINGTON PR S.A.M.S. TRAVELLERS REST PLOUGHMAN
1997 ? ? ? ? ? ?
1998 ? ? ? ? ? ?
1999 OLYMPIA ANFIELD LITTLE HOUSE MULLINER TRAMWAYS NEILS BAR
2000 ANFIELD OLYMPIA WELLINGTON VAULTS PINEAPPLE SELWYN PACIFIC
2001 OLYMPIA DERBY MILLS WELLINGTON PR BELLE VUE WELLINGTON GL ELDONIANS
2002 OLYMPIA ROYAL OAK NEWSTEAD EARLE MARSHALL PACIFIC NEWSHAM PARK
2003 ROYAL OAK WELLINGTON PR ANGLESEA C.T.K. GREENMAN ELDONIANS
2004 BIRKENHEAD HSE COPPLEHOUSE SANDOWN NEWSHAM N/A N/A
2005 OLYMPIA NEWSHAM PARK ALLERTON CLAREMONT N/A N/A
2006 OLYMPIA SEFTON ARMS OLD SWAN CONS C.T.K. N/A N/A
2007 PRINCE LEOPOLD VINEBROOK NEWSTEAD B WESTMINSTER N/A N/A
2008 PRINCE LEOPOLD NEWSTEAD "A" LAMB LEE PARK N/A N/A
2009 PRINCE LEOPOLD CLAREMONT LONGVIEW ANGLESEA N/A N/A
2010 BRADLEY'S ST AGNES GLASSHOUSE ALL SAINTS N/A N/A
2011 BRADLEY'S ST AGNES CONNERTY'S LIVER VAULTS N/A N/A
2012 ST AGNES WALTON S.C. ST TERESA'S WELLIE ALL STARS N/A N/A
2013 ST AGNES WALTON / CLAREMONT SHIP & MITRE "B" CUFFS N/A N/A
2014 NEWSTEAD "A" ST AGNES N/A N/A N/A N/A
2015 CLAREMONT NEWSTEAD "A" N/A N/A N/A N/A
2016 GATEWAY CLAREMONT/NEWSTEAD "A" N/A N/A N/A N/A