LIVERPOOL OPEN DARTS LEAGUE - GENTS INDIVIDUALS | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
YEAR | WINNER | RUNNER UP | ||
1975 | P. GRUNDY | Bob's Bar | W JOPSON | Rydall |
1976 | J. BROWNELL | Trinity Vaults | J. KENNY | Earle Marshall |
1977 | J. BROWNELL | Kings A | W.BERSANTIE | Earle Marshall |
1978 | J. LANDER | Tent | P. BRADLEY | Kings A |
1979 | D. FARLEY | Tent | D. MOLLOY | Albert |
1980 | J. TOWNSON | Kings A | E. FOSTER | St James |
1981 | J. TOWNSON | Kings A | J. KELLY | Oyster |
1982 | J. BROWNELL | Feathers | J. TOWNSON | Kings A |
1983 | T. COYNE | Lamb | J. LYON | Lamb |
1984 | W. JOPSON | Whitefield | A. RICHARDS | Westminster |
1985 | T. SMITH | Crown | J. LYON | Lamb |
1986 | N. HALBERT | Kings B | D. DUNBABIN | New Richmond |
1987 | W. JOPSON | Whitefield | N. HALBERT | Kings Vaults |
1988 | K. MCGRATH | Kings A | I. GLOVER | Derby |
1989 | P. ROBINSON | International | D. GROOME | Queen Anne |
1990 | K. MCGRATH | Kings A | C. KELLY | Rose |
1991 | C. FARRICKER | Wellington PR | S. GUY | International |
1992 | S. TURNER | Kings A | K. KENNY | Kings A |
1993 | K. FARRELL | Kings A | L. DAVIES | Leigh Arms |
1994 | M. BROOKS | Anfield | L. PALFREYMAN | Anfield |
1995 | S. GUY | Olympia | K. PARKINSON | Kings A |
1996 | P. FORD | Anfield | G. TWITCHETT | Falstaff |
1997 | P. FORD | Anfield | S. GUY | Olympia |
1998 | E. OWENS | Wellington PR | P. FORD | Olympia |
1999 | L. PALFREYMAN | Anfield | P. CAIRNSON | Wellington PR |
2000 | M. BROOKS | Anfield | G. CHAN | Wellington Vaults |
2001 | P. DENARO | Yewtree | P. HOURIHAN | Derby Mills |
2002 | A. JENNION | Olympia | P. FORD | Olympia |
2003 | S. GUY | Olympia | D. GIBSON | Wellington PR |
2004 | P. HOURIHAN | Copplehouse | A. GREEN | Birkenhead Hse |
2005 | M. BROOKS | Copplehouse | R. WARD | Olympia |
2006 | J. CUNNINGHAM | Sefton Arms | S. LEEK | St Aloysius |
2007 | S. LEEK | St Aloysius | P. WILSON | St Aloysius |
2008 | A. GREEN | Masons | F. MIELLO | All Saints |
2009 | J. CUNNINGHAM | Prince Leopold | D. FARRINGTON | Claremont |
2010 | M. BROOKS | Bradley's | P. HOURIHAN | Bradley's |
2011 | T. LAIRD | McGinty's | M. RICE | Claremont |
2012 | J. PALFREYMAN | Claremont | M. THOMAS | Glasshouse |
2013 | M. BROOKS | Walton S.C. | D. FARRINGTON | Claremont |
2014 | M. RICE | Claremont | J. PALFREYMAN | Claremont |
2015 | R. WARD | Claremont | K. PARKINSON | Newstead "A" |
2016 | K. PARKINSON | Newstead "A" | M. BROOKS | Gateway |
2017 | J. PALFREYMAN | Claremont | R. WATERHOUSE | Queen of Martyrs |
2018 | D. NUTTIE | Gateway | K. PARKINSON | Newstead "A" |
2019 | J. PALFREYMAN | Claremont | P. SMITH | Arkles |
2021** | J. PALFREYMAN | Willowbank | B. RATHBONE | Peg Legs |
2022 | K GREEN | Willowbank | B. McDoNNELL | Gateway |
  | ||||
** Covid affected - season extended 2019-2021 |