LIVERPOOL OPEN DARTS LEAGUE - GENTS INDIVIDUALS
YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP
1975 P. GRUNDY Bob's Bar W JOPSON Rydall
1976 J. BROWNELL Trinity Vaults J. KENNY Earle Marshall
1977 J. BROWNELL Kings A W.BERSANTIE Earle Marshall
1978 J. LANDER Tent P. BRADLEY Kings A
1979 D. FARLEY Tent D. MOLLOY Albert
1980 J. TOWNSON Kings A E. FOSTER St James
1981 J. TOWNSON Kings A J. KELLY Oyster
1982 J. BROWNELL Feathers J. TOWNSON Kings A
1983 T. COYNE Lamb J. LYON Lamb
1984 W. JOPSON Whitefield A. RICHARDS Westminster
1985 T. SMITH Crown J. LYON Lamb
1986 N. HALBERT Kings B D. DUNBABIN New Richmond
1987 W. JOPSON Whitefield N. HALBERT Kings Vaults
1988 K. MCGRATH Kings A I. GLOVER Derby
1989 P. ROBINSON International D. GROOME Queen Anne
1990 K. MCGRATH Kings A C. KELLY Rose
1991 C. FARRICKER Wellington PR S. GUY International
1992 S. TURNER Kings A K. KENNY Kings A
1993 K. FARRELL Kings A L. DAVIES Leigh Arms
1994 M. BROOKS Anfield L. PALFREYMAN Anfield
1995 S. GUY Olympia K. PARKINSON Kings A
1996 P. FORD Anfield G. TWITCHETT Falstaff
1997 P. FORD Anfield S. GUY Olympia
1998 E. OWENS Wellington PR P. FORD Olympia
1999 L. PALFREYMAN Anfield P. CAIRNSON Wellington PR
2000 M. BROOKS Anfield G. CHAN Wellington Vaults
2001 P. DENARO Yewtree P. HOURIHAN Derby Mills
2002 A. JENNION Olympia P. FORD Olympia
2003 S. GUY Olympia D. GIBSON Wellington PR
2004 P. HOURIHAN Copplehouse A. GREEN Birkenhead Hse
2005 M. BROOKS Copplehouse R. WARD Olympia
2006 J. CUNNINGHAM Sefton Arms S. LEEK St Aloysius
2007 S. LEEK St Aloysius P. WILSON St Aloysius
2008 A. GREEN Masons F. MIELLO All Saints
2009 J. CUNNINGHAM Prince Leopold D. FARRINGTON Claremont
2010 M. BROOKS Bradley's P. HOURIHAN Bradley's
2011 T. LAIRD McGinty's M. RICE Claremont
2012 J. PALFREYMAN Claremont M. THOMAS Glasshouse
2013 M. BROOKS Walton S.C. D. FARRINGTON Claremont
2014 M. RICE Claremont J. PALFREYMAN Claremont
2015 R. WARD Claremont K. PARKINSON Newstead "A"
2016 K. PARKINSON Newstead "A" M. BROOKS Gateway
2017 J.PALFREYMAN Claremont R.WATERHOUSE Queen of Martyrs