L.O.D.L. Pairs | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round1 | ||||||||
  | ||||||||
Matches to be played on the board of the first named player | ||||||||
Note - the first eight matches are blocks of three played down to one winner. All other matches are single matches. | ||||||||
  | ||||||||
( | 1 | ) | A Thompson/W Thompson | v | ( | 1 | ) | P Sims/S Macauley |
( | 10 | ) | T Cross/J Flynn | v |   |   |   | Winner of above |
  | ||||||||
( | 7 | ) | M Rathbone/A Atherton | v | ( | 10 | ) | S Leek/R Leek |
( | 7 | ) | A Watts/C Cairnes | v |   |   |   | Winner of above |
  | ||||||||
( | 10 | ) | I Devitt/K Bunting | v | ( | 14 | ) | J Fazakerley/ K Jackson |
( | 6 | ) | J Killey/T Hanks | v |   |   |   | Winner of above |
  | ||||||||
( | 13 | ) | P Waterhouse/M Fitzgerald | v | ( | 1 | ) | I Clarke/A McKeown |
( | 10 | ) | S Long/S Maxwell | v |   |   |   | Winner of above |
  | ||||||||
( | 2 | ) | S Hall/M McEvoy | v | ( | 2 | ) | L Nelson/M Chapman |
( | 7 | ) | L Rathbone/G Martin | v |   |   |   | Winner of above |
  | ||||||||
( | 12 | ) | J Chapman/T Stokoe | v | ( | 6 | ) | D Armstrong/J Humphreys |
( | 10 | ) | S Bunting/I Burns | v |   |   |   | Winner of above |
  | ||||||||
( | 4 | ) | K Kielty/P Daniels | v | ( | 5 | ) | M Dring/G Thompson |
( | 1 | ) | K Russell/J Dunbavin | v |   |   |   | Winner of above |
  | ||||||||
( | 3 | ) | D White Jnr/I Morris | v | ( | 3 | ) | S Magee/R Westwell |
( | 13 | ) | K McCulley/K Harrington | v |   |   |   | Winner of above |
  | ||||||||
( | 14 | ) | S McGuire/K Connelly | v | ( | 14 | ) | D McDonnell/W Powell |
( | 5 | ) | J Garbe/S Clarke | v | ( | 13 | ) | M Doonan/S Rattigan |
( | 12 | ) | D McCabe/K Philburn | v | ( | 6 | ) | S Thompson/T Crowe |
( | 13 | ) | P Jones/K Fitzgerald | v | ( | 12 | ) | K Farrell/S Farrell |
( | 15 | ) | P Mylchreest/G Lofthouse | v | ( | 14 | ) | J Robert/J Nicholson |
( | 16 | ) | A Young/C Sergeant | v | ( | 5 | ) | M Thompson/T Rooke |
( | 6 | ) | A Armstrong/P Simpson | v | ( | 7 | ) | K Finnigan/T Foster |
( | 8 | ) | R Gerrard/P Rush | v | ( | 16 | ) | A Cartwright/K Doyle |
( | 16 | ) | R Cormack/D Cormack | v | ( | 8 | ) | P Riley/A Hirrell |
( | 2 | ) | J Palfreyman/ D Farrington | v | ( | 12 | ) | L Jones/P Symm |
( | 13 | ) | R Waterhouse/W Smith | v | ( | 8 | ) | B Dodson/D Dyer |
( | 5 | ) | J Chapman/L Chapman | v | ( | 6 | ) | C Blakeman/M Gillies |
( | 14 | ) | A Mulligan/K Cain | v | ( | 13 | ) | S Ashe/K Ashe |
( | 8 | ) | D Roberts/B White | v | ( | 1 | ) | V Channel/S Dunbavin |
( | 2 | ) | L Allen/P Hourihan | v | ( | 14 | ) | I Fazakerley/M Duffy |
( | 3 | ) | Mick Brooks/B McDonnell | v | ( | 5 | ) | A McKechnie/R Tripper |
( | 14 | ) | V Simpson/P Drummond | v | ( | 3 | ) | J Hogan/T Westwell |
( | 6 | ) | S Begley/B Lennon | v | ( | 12 | ) | S Geddes/B Swann |
( | 2 | ) | R Ward/P Newport | v | ( | 8 | ) | T Murphy/A Humphreys |
( | 5 | ) | J Holebrook/J Holebrook | v | ( | 7 | ) | A Owens/J Rathbone |
( | 16 | ) | J Jones/D Hughes | v | ( | 7 | ) | B Rathbone/K Fitzgerald |
( | 7 | ) | C Taylor/C Moss | v | ( | 8 | ) | E Owens/K Parkinson |
( | 3 | ) | T Walpole/D White Snr | v | ( | 13 | ) | W Thompson/J Fearon |
( | 1 | ) | A Long/G Lawson | v | ( | 4 | ) | I Stark/K Hughes |
  | ||||||||
All matches to be played on Monday 28th November | ||||||||
All Winners will be shown in RED |